111 Bauder School Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $147,703 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bauder School Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $332,426, approximately $211 per square foot. 111 Bauder School Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Cepris James D
Bought by
Hone Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,390
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Ketcham Donald
Bought by
Cepris James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hone Michael J | $252,000 | -- | |
| Cepris James | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hone Michael J | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cepris James | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,998 | $28,330 | $1,180 | $27,150 |
| 2025 | $3,998 | $28,330 | $1,180 | $27,150 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $28,330 | $1,180 | $27,150 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2016 | $968 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2015 | $547 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
| 2014 | $547 | $26,960 | $1,180 | $25,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map