111 Beverley Ct Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Beverley Ct, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $202,767, approximately $192 per square foot. 111 Beverley Ct is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Bessie Weller Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Clark & Bradshaw Pc
Bought by
Joyce M Eavers Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,784
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$142,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Clark and Bradshaw P
Bought by
Clark & Bradshaw Pc and Phillip A Ramsey Supplemental Needs Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,784
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$142,983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce M Eavers Family Llc | $85,000 | Bankers Title Shenandoah | |
| Clark & Bradshaw Pc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce M Eavers Family Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $168,230 | $41,130 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $145,750 | $35,950 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $145,750 | $35,950 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $112,060 | $25,860 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $112,060 | $25,860 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $996 | $104,860 | $25,860 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $996 | $104,860 | $25,860 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $98,760 | $25,860 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $958 | $98,760 | $25,860 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $928 | $97,660 | $25,860 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $928 | $97,660 | $25,860 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $938 | $98,760 | $25,860 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map