111 Breckenridge Oval Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Breckenridge Oval, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $278,437, approximately $183 per square foot. 111 Breckenridge Oval is a home with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Costin Charles J and Costin Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,902
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Fieldstone Lakes Ltd
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costin Charles J | $185,000 | None Available | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costin Charles J | $174,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,488 | $82,205 | $20,125 | $62,080 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $69,430 | $15,218 | $54,212 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $69,430 | $15,218 | $54,212 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $69,430 | $15,220 | $54,210 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $63,870 | $14,000 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $569 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map