111 Briargate Look Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $630,561
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Briargate Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $584,890, approximately $248 per square foot. 111 Briargate Look is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Fretwell Construction Company
Bought by
Nowlin Michael C and Nowlin Barbara T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Michael C | $76,000 | Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc | |
| Fretwell Construction Company | $63,000 | Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,308 | $376,685 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,308 | $366,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $356,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $346,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $67,150 | $67,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $63,750 | $63,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $64,175 | $64,175 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $992 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |