111 Bright Leaf Loop Summerville, SC 29486
Nexton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $655,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bright Leaf Loop, Summerville, SC 29486 and is currently estimated at $637,271, approximately $230 per square foot. 111 Bright Leaf Loop is a home with nearby schools including Nexton Elementary School, Cane Bay High School, and Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Perih Gene J and Perih Kandee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perih Gene J | $412,877 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $480,010 | $79,891 | $400,119 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $19,201 | $3,196 | $16,005 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $19,201 | $3,196 | $16,005 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $16,696 | $3,500 | $13,196 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map