Estimated Value: $240,173 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Broadstone Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $384,543, approximately $144 per square foot. 111 Broadstone Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2023
Sold by
Burke Kimberly D
Bought by
Martino Kimberly D and Martino Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Burke Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,926
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Kimberly D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Kimberly D | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Kimberly D | $223,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,505 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2025 | $4,505 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $32,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2015 | $651 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
| 2014 | $651 | $32,090 | $1,380 | $30,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map