NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Bryant St Belmont, NC 28012

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,210 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Belmont Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Stowe Park

About This Home

As of July 2019

Charming 3 BR 2 BA Rental in Historic Belmont! Super location for commute to airport or Uptown Charlotte and just steps to Belmont's Main Street. Gorgeous Kitchen with beautiful cabinets. Great Deck. Enjoy all that Belmont has to offer!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leslie Dale

Keller Williams Connected Brokerage Email: LDALE2000@YAHOO.COM License #221457 Listed on: 06/15/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 10,018

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

• Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,595
  • Property Available on 8/2/19
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, exterior maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126736

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Exterior Maintenance
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Available Date: 2019-08-02
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1595

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: LDALE2000@YAHOO.COM
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 126736
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Ford Stephen Todd and Ford Ashlie S
Bought by
Ford Stephen Todd
Current Estimated Value
$404,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Riddle Donnie M and Riddle Tracy S
Bought by
Ford Stephen Todd and Ford Ashlie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,889
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$365,185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Jefferson William M
Bought by
Riddle Donnie M and Riddle Tracy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Stephen Todd -- None Available
Ford Stephen Todd $96,000 --
Riddle Donnie M $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Stephen Todd $91,200
Previous Owner Riddle Donnie M $70,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Rent $1,595 +16.0% --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Rented $1,375 -27.4% --
01/02/2016 01/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,649 $346,230 $65,000 $281,230
2024 $3,649 $346,230 $65,000 $281,230
2023 $3,687 $346,230 $65,000 $281,230
2022 $2,672 $204,740 $51,000 $153,740
2021 $2,754 $204,740 $51,000 $153,740
2019 $2,774 $204,740 $51,000 $153,740
2018 $1,925 $138,957 $18,000 $120,957
2017 $1,869 $138,957 $18,000 $120,957
2016 $1,869 $138,957 $0 $0
2014 $1,531 $113,842 $22,500 $91,342
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3516854

Canopy MLS

APN: 126736

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.