$410,000
$15K PRICE DROP

111 Campbell St Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated payment $2,573/month

Total Views 6,250
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

This two story home in historic Northwest Delaware Ohio has the modern living comforts. 4-bedrooms, 2-full baths, large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space. Great location, close to Delaware schools, downtown shopping and restaurants, and parks. New Roof, New Hot Water Heater, New Paint, New Garage man door.

Listing Agent

Justin Schaefer

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2016005500 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-432-07-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,611

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 228.79
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-432-07-017-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4611.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,896 $82,460 $18,690 $63,770
2023 $3,903 $82,460 $18,690 $63,770
2022 $3,553 $65,140 $12,640 $52,500
2021 $3,632 $65,140 $12,640 $52,500
2020 $3,673 $65,140 $12,640 $52,500
2019 $3,196 $51,380 $10,990 $40,390
2018 $3,241 $51,380 $10,990 $40,390
2017 $2,931 $45,820 $9,870 $35,950
2016 $2,638 $45,820 $9,870 $35,950
2015 $2,652 $45,820 $9,870 $35,950
2014 $2,695 $45,820 $9,870 $35,950
2013 $2,709 $45,820 $9,870 $35,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $229 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $425,000 +20.7% $237 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $351,993 +0.6% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $349,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $132,400 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $352,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $352,000 Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed $120,400 Title First
Sheriffs Deed $118,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $137,000 Gahanna Landsel Title
Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,501 FHA
Previous Owner $140,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $131,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226010409

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-432-07-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.