111 Canada St Swanton, VT 05488
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Canada St, Swanton, VT 05488 and is currently estimated at $247,889, approximately $258 per square foot. 111 Canada St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Swanton Schools, Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School, and Munchkinland Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Leduc Andre and Leduc Nancy R
Bought by
Andre Leduc Trust and Nancy Leduc Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Leduc Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,298 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map