111 Caravan Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Caravan, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,308,986, approximately $763 per square foot. 111 Caravan is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Chang Yao Ching and Liao Esther S
Bought by
Karnaga Ehrline Marlina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,844
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,171,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Park Lane Llc
Bought by
Chang Yao Ching and Liao Esther S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnaga Ehrline Marlina | $449,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Chang Yao Ching | $360,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karnaga Ehrline Marlina | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Yao Ching | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $650,292 | $444,781 | $205,511 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $637,542 | $436,060 | $201,482 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $625,042 | $427,510 | $197,532 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $612,787 | $419,128 | $193,659 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $600,772 | $410,910 | $189,862 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $594,612 | $406,696 | $187,916 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $582,953 | $398,721 | $184,232 |
| 2018 | $6,782 | $571,523 | $390,903 | $180,620 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $560,317 | $383,238 | $177,079 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $549,331 | $375,724 | $173,607 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $541,080 | $370,080 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $530,481 | $362,830 | $167,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map