111 Carbide Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $205,843 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Carbide Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $225,711, approximately $188 per square foot. 111 Carbide Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Murray Roger
Bought by
Murray Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Roger | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $837 | $139,500 | $25,500 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $825 | $139,500 | $27,500 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $825 | $139,500 | $27,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $798 | $139,500 | $27,500 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $785 | $139,500 | $27,500 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $27,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $19,500 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map