111 Carl St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $37,192 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
485
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Carl St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $67,548, approximately $139 per square foot. 111 Carl St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $30,180 | $2,140 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | $743 | $24,080 | $1,900 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $720 | $24,940 | $1,900 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $375 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $386 | $12,060 | $950 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $387 | $12,060 | $950 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $428 | $12,060 | $950 | $11,110 |
| 2018 | $405 | $12,060 | $950 | $11,110 |
| 2017 | $365 | $10,910 | $950 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $353 | $10,910 | $950 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,910 | $950 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,910 | $950 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map