111 Center St Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $184,785 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Center St, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $203,446, approximately $156 per square foot. 111 Center St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Fleming Shelton A
Bought by
Wynn David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn David A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $108,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $98,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $88,400 | $27,500 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $84,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $81,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $77,700 | $27,500 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $856 | $70,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $63,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map