111 Central St Stromsburg, NE 68666
Estimated Value: $60,045 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Central St, Stromsburg, NE 68666 and is currently estimated at $101,261, approximately $99 per square foot. 111 Central St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Stuhr Jeff
Bought by
Kissel Randall D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissel Randall D | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,650 | $18,295 | $18,355 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,380 | $18,295 | $18,085 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,385 | $15,300 | $18,085 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,409 | $6,764 | $18,645 |
| 2021 | $367 | $25,409 | $6,764 | $18,645 |
| 2020 | $214 | $15,469 | $6,764 | $8,705 |
| 2019 | $190 | $13,850 | $6,100 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $190 | $13,540 | $6,655 | $6,885 |
| 2017 | $169 | $11,625 | $5,545 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $144 | $11,625 | $5,545 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $153 | $11,625 | $5,545 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | $175 | $11,280 | $5,545 | $5,735 |
| 2013 | $195 | $11,280 | $5,545 | $5,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map