111 Champions Blvd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Champions Blvd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $1,504,867, approximately $426 per square foot. 111 Champions Blvd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bright Field Middle School, Fulbright Junior High School, and Bentonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Horton William G and Horton Jennifer
Bought by
Horton William and Horton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$316,961
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,187,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Witherspoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Bought by
Adams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton William | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Witherspoon | $145,000 | -- | |
| Adams | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton William | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $228,800 | $45,000 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $228,800 | $45,000 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $158,960 | $27,400 | $131,560 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $158,960 | $27,400 | $131,560 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $158,960 | $27,400 | $131,560 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $124,610 | $27,400 | $97,210 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $124,610 | $27,400 | $97,210 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | $124,610 | $27,400 | $97,210 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $82,370 | $27,400 | $54,970 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $82,370 | $27,400 | $54,970 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $80,290 | $20,000 | $60,290 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $80,290 | $20,000 | $60,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map