111 Charles St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Charles St, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $212,372, approximately $114 per square foot. 111 Charles St is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Clanton Church Of Christ
Bought by
Brown Tommy J and Brown Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,588
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,784
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tommy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tommy J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $42,860 | $5,500 | $37,360 |
| 2024 | $844 | $42,880 | $5,500 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $844 | $42,880 | $5,500 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $667 | $17,250 | $3,030 | $14,220 |
| 2021 | $601 | $15,670 | $2,750 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $641 | $15,670 | $2,750 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $637 | $20,260 | $2,750 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $634 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $534 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map