219 Love Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,113
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Love Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $392,820, approximately $126 per square foot. 219 Love Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
City Of Clanton
Bought by
Brown Ronald Daniel and Brown Lacy Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Nobles Gregory A and Nobles Terri N
Bought by
Brown Ronald Daniel and Brown Lacy Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronald Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ronald Daniel | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $85,800 | $4,000 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $86,660 | $4,000 | $82,660 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $79,940 | $4,000 | $75,940 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $33,100 | $2,000 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $29,360 | $2,000 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $29,360 | $2,000 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $29,360 | $2,000 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $173 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map