111 Chase St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Chase St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $117,467, approximately $108 per square foot. 111 Chase St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Krugman Charles and Krugman Robert
Bought by
Krugman Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,580
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Jane Krugman
Bought by
Krugman Reese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,580
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Krugman Reese
Bought by
Krugman Charles and Krugman Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krugman Kathy | $50,000 | -- | |
| Krugman Reese | -- | -- | |
| Krugman Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krugman Kathy | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $32,463 | $4,078 | $28,385 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $25,137 | $3,423 | $21,714 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $25,137 | $3,423 | $21,714 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $25,137 | $3,423 | $21,714 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $21,510 | $2,930 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $21,510 | $2,930 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $21,510 | $2,930 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $20,700 | $3,220 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $20,700 | $3,220 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $20,700 | $3,220 | $17,480 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $20,500 | $3,190 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $1,179 | $20,500 | $3,190 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map