J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jordan Hanson
Real Broker LLC
(605) 999-2975
Estimated Value: $470,984 - $599,000
Beautiful custom built home with a spectacular entertaining kitchen/dining area with walk out to the large deck. Enjoy the quiet evenings & cozy up to the fireplace in the main floor living room. Master suite and bathroom, main floor laundry, full finished lower level and finished 3 car garage. Nicely manicured & irrigated front and rear yards. Chain link rear yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimprich Zachary | $257,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $267,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | For Sale | $267,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,674 | $434,873 | $28,800 | $406,073 |
| 2025 | $51 | $383,604 | $18,385 | $365,219 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $292,743 | $18,385 | $274,358 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $292,743 | $18,385 | $274,358 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $291,072 | $16,714 | $274,358 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $277,467 | $16,714 | $260,753 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $277,467 | $16,714 | $260,753 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $277,467 | $16,714 | $260,753 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $277,467 | $0 | $277,467 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $274,786 | $0 | $274,786 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $274,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $274,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,509 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jordan Hanson
Real Broker LLC
(605) 999-2975
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-457
APN: 29083022200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.