111 Cheyenne Ct Newark, DE 19702
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cheyenne Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $436,357, approximately $202 per square foot. 111 Cheyenne Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Evick Cynthia A and Jackson Cynthia A
Bought by
Brynes Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,105
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brynes Teresa M | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brynes Teresa M | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $410,300 | $73,200 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $85,100 | $13,300 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map