111 Circle Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
South Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,915 - $1,046,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Circle Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $900,979, approximately $512 per square foot. 111 Circle Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Sharon M and Nelson Samuel J
Bought by
Nelson Sharon M and The Sharon M Nelson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Samuel J and Nelson Sharon M
Bought by
Nelson Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Burkhalter Sharon M and Nelson Samuel J
Bought by
Nelson Sharon M and Burkhalter Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sharon M | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Sharon M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nelson Sharon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |