Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Smith
Naples Realty Group
(413) 799-2861
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,785 - $366,000
Here itis, an absolute beauty nestled on a quiet Cul-de-sac in one of Chicopee's most sought-after neighborhoods. Your new three-bedroom home has all of the updates and renovations of a true turnkey property. The New Roof, Siding, Deck, Furnace, Kitchen, Windows and so much more will allow you to move into this beauty worry free! In addition, the Second floor has been renovated into the Master bedroom where the second bathroom and walk-in closet can be found. Be sure to come visit this beauty and make it yours!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Riley
Riley Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Christina | $352,500 | None Available | |
| Henry Christina | $352,500 | None Available | |
| Equity Tco | $88,600 | None Available | |
| Equity Tco | $88,600 | None Available | |
| Equity Tco | $88,600 | None Available | |
| Reiprich Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Reiprich Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Reiprich Eric P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Christina | $334,875 | |
| Closed | Henry Christina | $334,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $355,000 | +4.7% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $122,000 | $88,500 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $211,400 | $86,800 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $192,900 | $78,900 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $171,400 | $68,600 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $156,200 | $62,400 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $150,200 | $62,400 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $144,200 | $62,400 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $137,200 | $59,400 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $136,500 | $59,400 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $137,400 | $59,400 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $131,700 | $59,400 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $131,700 | $59,400 | $72,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Smith
Naples Realty Group
(413) 799-2861
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janet Riley
Riley Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73340623
APN: CHIC-000057-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.