4 Spence St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spence St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $280,110, approximately $307 per square foot. 4 Spence St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Allen John E
Bought by
Allen John E and Cordi-Allen Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $238,500 | $97,800 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $232,500 | $95,800 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $212,800 | $87,100 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $186,500 | $75,800 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $173,700 | $68,900 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $167,400 | $68,900 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $161,200 | $68,900 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $153,700 | $65,600 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $151,100 | $65,600 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $152,500 | $65,600 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $146,800 | $65,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $146,800 | $65,600 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map