111 Claret Ct Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Claret Ct, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $347,641, approximately $294 per square foot. 111 Claret Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Azalea Park Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Cannon Mickell L and Cannon Deborah L
Bought by
Rojas Lazaro Sergio and Farciert Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,987
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Delaguila Katia
Bought by
Cannon Mickell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Rosemary
Bought by
Reed Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,217
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Morrison Montford P and Morrison Rosemary
Bought by
Morrison Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Lazaro Sergio | $190,000 | The Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Cannon Mickell L | $109,000 | Altamonte Springs Title Co | |
| Reed Michael S | $71,900 | -- | |
| Morrison Rosemary | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Lazaro Sergio | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Mickell L | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Rosemary | $71,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,664 | $271,660 | $100,000 | $171,660 |
| 2025 | $4,664 | $275,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $250,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $259,086 | $100,000 | $159,086 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $220,382 | $85,000 | $135,382 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $184,940 | $60,000 | $124,940 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $187,113 | $60,000 | $127,113 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $166,711 | $45,000 | $121,711 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $143,359 | $28,000 | $115,359 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $141,425 | $28,000 | $113,425 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $123,814 | $25,000 | $98,814 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $112,043 | $25,000 | $87,043 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $91,384 | $25,000 | $66,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map