$215,000
$15K PRICE DROP

111 Cr 1412 Corning, AR 72422

Estimated payment $1,180/month

Total Views 3,106
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 111 CR 1412 Corning! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, comfortable living, and standout curb appeal. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features stunning granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main living and dining areasmaking it the true heart of the home. This home has been extensively updated within the last two years, giving you peace of mind and modern style throughout: Full interior remodel (2023/2024) New heat & air system (2024) plus additional upstairs split unit for added comfort Roof replaced and recently inspected Replaced air ducts Newly paved driveway and sidewalk Fresh exterior paint with new columns New gutters New privacy fence Outside, you'll love the spacious, fully fenced backyardperfect for kids, pets, or entertaining. The newly paved driveway and sidewalk, fresh exterior paint, and updated columns create a welcoming first impression you'll be proud to come home to. With major systems updated and stylish finishes throughout, this home offers the rare combination of charm, functionality, and worry-free living. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully renovated property!

Listing Agent

Carter Whitlatch

EXP Realty License #SA00094975 Listed on: 03/02/2026

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $466

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 722-00964-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$466

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Builder Owned: No
  • Legal Description: LOT:2,ALL3 BLK:2 Lyndale Addition
  • Level: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows Treatments: Drapes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher Built-In, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave Built-In, Water Heater Electric 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Second Living Room: No
  • Price Per Square Foot: 114.97
  • Square Footage: 1870.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Fencing Features: 3 Side, Wood Privacy
  • Exterior Amenities: Paved Streets, Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5700
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.00
  • Price Per Acre: 377192.98
  • Lot Description: County Road Frontage, Level, Shade Trees

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 465.54
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 722-00964-012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Corning
  • HighSchool: Corning
  • Jr High School: Corning

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $115 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $120 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $230,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10128016

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.