111 Croswell Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,835 - $826,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Croswell Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $789,459, approximately $371 per square foot. 111 Croswell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Bowman Cheryl V and Sandhu Cheryl V
Bought by
Sandhu Ranjit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Dorothy K Trust Marshall Dorothy K Trustee Ma
Bought by
Sandhu Ranjit and Sandhu Cheryl V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,887
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$724,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Ranjit | -- | -- | |
| Sandhu Ranjit | $245,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandhu Ranjit | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,814 | $218,680 | $76,300 | $142,380 |
| 2024 | $9,814 | $218,680 | $76,300 | $142,380 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | $218,680 | $76,300 | $142,380 |
| 2022 | $8,986 | $173,260 | $46,870 | $126,390 |
| 2021 | $9,002 | $173,260 | $46,870 | $126,390 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $173,260 | $46,870 | $126,390 |
| 2019 | $10,831 | $178,540 | $46,870 | $131,670 |
| 2018 | $8,403 | $178,540 | $46,870 | $131,670 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $178,540 | $46,870 | $131,670 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $99,750 | $41,860 | $57,890 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $99,750 | $41,860 | $57,890 |
| 2014 | $6,013 | $99,750 | $41,860 | $57,890 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $99,750 | $41,860 | $57,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map