111 Dean Ln Smith River, CA 95567
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $919,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dean Ln, Smith River, CA 95567 and is currently estimated at $781,079, approximately $244 per square foot. 111 Dean Ln is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Smith River Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Simpson Ronald J and Simpson Rebecca L
Bought by
Simpson Ronald J and Simpson Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,366
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$733,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Kekry Jordan
Bought by
Simpson Ronald J and Simpson Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,697
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$691,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Ronald J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Simpson Ronald J | $225,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Ronald J | $89,000 | |
| Open | Simpson Ronald J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Ronald J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $373,535 | $78,190 | $295,345 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $366,211 | $76,657 | $289,554 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $359,031 | $75,154 | $283,877 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $351,992 | $73,681 | $278,311 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $345,091 | $72,237 | $272,854 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $341,554 | $71,497 | $270,057 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $334,858 | $70,096 | $264,762 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $328,293 | $68,722 | $259,571 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $321,857 | $67,375 | $254,482 |
| 2016 | $705 | $66,054 | $66,054 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $65,062 | $65,062 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $260,957 | $63,788 | $197,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map