111 Devonshire Ct Laredo, TX 78041
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,646 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,443
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Devonshire Ct, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $626,162, approximately $181 per square foot. 111 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Asmussen Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Asmussen Cash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2016
Sold by
Asmussen Cash B K and Asmussen Cheryl L
Bought by
Carolyn D Asmussen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asmussen Cash | -- | None Available | |
| Asmussen Carolyn Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Carolyn D Asmussen Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $604,875 | $184,800 | $420,075 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $582,333 | $184,800 | $397,533 |
| 2023 | $11,130 | $560,769 | $160,050 | $400,719 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $400,436 | $160,050 | $240,386 |
| 2021 | $10,033 | $390,317 | $160,095 | $230,222 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $403,190 | $160,050 | $243,140 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $406,370 | $160,050 | $246,320 |
| 2018 | $10,882 | $409,080 | $144,450 | $264,630 |
| 2017 | $10,358 | $395,420 | $144,450 | $250,970 |
| 2016 | $9,319 | $355,730 | $111,900 | $243,830 |
| 2015 | $8,087 | $355,640 | $100,200 | $255,440 |
| 2014 | $8,087 | $347,220 | $91,200 | $256,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map