Seller's Agent in 2013
Ana Rocha
Lula Morales Realty, Inc.
(956) 693-0890
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $791,000
This home is located at 117 Devonshire Ct, Laredo, TX 78041 since 17 October 2013 and is currently estimated at $759,351, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 117 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Monica Torres | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Monica Torres | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $710,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $646,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,660 | $587,478 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $12,125 | $534,071 | $183,831 | $350,240 |
| 2021 | $13,343 | $519,123 | $183,757 | $335,366 |
| 2020 | $13,863 | $538,670 | $183,830 | $354,840 |
| 2019 | $14,259 | $543,230 | $183,830 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $14,252 | $535,760 | $168,070 | $367,690 |
| 2017 | $13,627 | $520,210 | $168,070 | $352,140 |
| 2016 | $12,548 | $479,030 | $130,220 | $348,810 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | $481,920 | $116,500 | $365,420 |
| 2014 | $6,359 | $471,470 | $106,050 | $365,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ana Rocha
Lula Morales Realty, Inc.
(956) 693-0890
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20133285
APN: 217472
Ask me questions while you tour the home.