111 Dixie Ln Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $186,056 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dixie Ln, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $215,514, approximately $137 per square foot. 111 Dixie Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Strain Cherrie Lynn and Shackelford Cherrie L Strain
Bought by
Garner Teresa Marie and Garner Shea Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$56,307
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Young Guy H
Bought by
Strain Cherrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Kubica Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Teresa Marie | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Strain Cherrie Lynn | $53,000 | -- | |
| Kubica Robert P | $61,500 | -- | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Teresa Marie | $63,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Strain Cherrie Lynn | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $37,875 | $3,250 | $34,625 |
| 2024 | $710 | $37,875 | $3,250 | $34,625 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $36,350 | $3,250 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $25,400 | $2,275 | $23,125 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $25,400 | $2,275 | $23,125 |
| 2019 | $872 | $20,225 | $2,275 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $872 | $20,225 | $2,275 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $875 | $19,825 | $2,275 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $815 | $19,825 | $2,275 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $815 | $19,825 | $2,275 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | $815 | $19,825 | $2,275 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map