111 Dixon Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $558,624, approximately $415 per square foot. 111 Dixon Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School and Holy Communion Parish Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,285 | $519,100 | $85,000 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $13,119 | $485,100 | $85,000 | $400,100 |
| 2023 | $13,119 | $462,000 | $77,300 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $12,689 | $416,200 | $77,300 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $12,242 | $377,800 | $77,300 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $366,800 | $77,300 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | $346,000 | $77,300 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $339,200 | $77,300 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $9,593 | $326,200 | $77,300 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $9,635 | $186,500 | $60,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,500 | $60,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,500 | $60,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map