111 Dogwood Ln Pine Level, NC 27568
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dogwood Ln, Pine Level, NC 27568 and is currently estimated at $356,145, approximately $157 per square foot. 111 Dogwood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Oliver Ii Rudolph E and Oliver Edwina H
Bought by
Anderson David T and Anderson Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,115
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$339,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David T | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $416,790 | $55,000 | $361,790 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $271,280 | $30,000 | $241,280 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $263,280 | $30,000 | $233,280 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $263,280 | $30,000 | $233,280 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $263,280 | $30,000 | $233,280 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $263,280 | $30,000 | $233,280 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $263,280 | $30,000 | $233,280 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $230,090 | $24,000 | $206,090 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $230,090 | $24,000 | $206,090 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $230,090 | $24,000 | $206,090 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $230,090 | $24,000 | $206,090 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $230,090 | $24,000 | $206,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map