111 Dolphin Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $368,010 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dolphin Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $401,003, approximately $242 per square foot. 111 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Rambeaut Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambeaut Ricky | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $286,882 | $56,805 | $230,077 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $188,001 | $69,125 | $118,876 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $163,651 | $50,000 | $113,651 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $163,651 | $50,000 | $113,651 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $161,454 | $50,000 | $111,454 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $161,454 | $50,000 | $111,454 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $161,454 | $50,000 | $111,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,454 | $50,000 | $111,454 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,454 | $50,000 | $111,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map