111 Dove Tree Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dove Tree Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $371,264, approximately $206 per square foot. 111 Dove Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc and Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Eichner Edward and Eichner Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,666
Outstanding Balance
$372,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichner Edward | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichner Edward | $379,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,159 | $396,803 | $84,960 | $311,843 |
| 2024 | $107 | $399,648 | $84,960 | $314,688 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $50,620 | $50,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map