111 E 13th St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,752/month
Highlights
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- City View
- Italianate Architecture
- Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- 2-minute walk to Ziegler Park
About This Home
Great for investors or a place to call home! Currently operates as a STR & comes fully furnished! The best of modern, urban living! At 13th & Clay above the iconic Longfellow Bar, this condo puts you in the middle of it all. Inside, it's the perfect mix of historic character w/ a modern edge: exposed brick, original hardwood floors, glass block features, two statement fireplaces & a sleek kitchen w/ quartz waterfall counters & gas range. The open living/dining space is made for chic evenings while the oversized bedroom features built-in storage & stylish, updated ensuite w/ updated tile & large glass shower. Fully renovated w/ new HVAC & windows, it's low-maintenance & high-style. Within just two blocks you have Wildweed, Brown Bear Bakery, Japps, Homemakers & more. Short term rentals allowed! Whether you want a walkable downtown lifestyle, a weekend spot or a savvy investment with a strong lease history, this one is all about location, vibe & versatility!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,376
Year Built
- Built in 1865
HOA Fees
- $218 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Italianate Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 710 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- Association fees include association dues, insurance, maintenance exterior
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -20.3% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +18.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Off Market | $274,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $274,000 | +94.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Off Market | $141,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | +98.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $141,000 | -5.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +6.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Off Market | $141,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +7.1% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -40.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Off Market | $264,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -6.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -33.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | For Sale | $274,900 | +79.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | Off Market | $85,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Sold | $153,000 | +78.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $85,500 | -4.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2013 05/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -46.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $167,900 | +143.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Off Market | $69,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $69,000 | -16.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2011 06/01/11 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $274,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $264,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $236,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $219,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $130,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $99,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1877317
APN: 080-0002-0327
- 111 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056146P
- 111 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056075P
- 100 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056089P
- 120 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056090P
- 120 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056091P
- 126 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056025P
- 126 E 13th St Unit SI ID1056071P
- 1201 Jackson St Unit SI ID1245479P
- 1407 Vine St Unit SI ID1056101P
- 1407 Vine St
- 1150 Vine St
- 306 Grear Aly Unit SI ID1459457P
- 21 E 15th St Unit SI ID1521012P