111 E 18th St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 18th St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $77,699, approximately $77 per square foot. 111 E 18th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $224 | $41,400 | $9,800 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $140 | $40,200 | $9,800 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $102 | $28,500 | $8,900 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $102 | $26,700 | $8,900 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $100 | $26,700 | $8,900 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $106 | $26,700 | $8,900 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $106 | $28,500 | $8,900 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $104 | $28,600 | $9,000 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $102 | $28,600 | $9,000 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $122 | $17,200 | $5,400 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $122 | $20,600 | $6,400 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map