111 E 54th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Panama Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,178/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1 Car Garage
- Heating Available
- Central Air
About This Home
This recently updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home provides a great blend of updates and opportunity just minutes from downtown. Inside, you'll find a newer flooring throughout and two bathrooms that have been remodeled with updated plumbing and modern finishes. The spacious galley kitchen has been upgraded with new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, providing plenty of storage and functionality--great for a expanding household or rental setup.
Please note: the parcel to the right of the home does not convey with the sale. Some window updates may be needed and have been factored into pricing. Property is being sold as-is and still provides room for light improvements--perfect home needing some slight TLC
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,943
Year Built
- Built in 1939
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,024 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Westside Land Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0341950010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,943 | $143,329 | $18,974 | $124,355 |
| 2025 | $2,692 | $138,611 | $19,954 | $118,657 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $138,816 | $17,958 | $120,858 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $158,004 | $10,578 | $147,426 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $48,718 | $10,260 | $38,458 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $90,281 | $10,260 | $80,021 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $87,445 | $10,260 | $77,185 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $80,431 | $10,260 | $70,171 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $78,708 | $10,260 | $68,448 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $74,080 | $10,260 | $63,820 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $67,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $755 | $61,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $60,811 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -1.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -0.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $178,000 | -0.6% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -2.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -0.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -3.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $217,900 | -0.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -5.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $252,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | A A Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,750 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $25,470 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $101,390 | Balloon |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2137766
APN: 034195-0000
- 0 E 54th St Unit 2130571
- 162 E 54th St
- 299 E 48th St
- 540 E 56th St
- 807 E 56th St
- 526 56th St E
- 59 W 55th St
- 328 E 48th St
- 527 E 58th St
- 544 E 59th St
- 278 E 46th St
- 75 E 61st St
- 0 E 45th St Unit 2136390
- 6503 Sapphire Dr
- 362 E 46th St
- 7007 Lucky Dr E
- 104 E 45th St
- 628 E 59th St
- 606 E 60th St
- 7173 Lucky Dr W
- 516 E 58th St
- 41 Tallulah Ave
- 525 E 60th St
- 349 E 45th St
- 205 E 44th St
- 6418 Sapphire Dr
- 345 E 44th St
- 6590 Sunset Dr
- 7115 Lucky Dr W
- 7115 Lucky Dr E
- 481 E 44th St Unit B
- 7140 Buffalo Ave
- 319 W 49th St
- 841 E 60th St
- 7545 Wilder Ave