111 E 5th St Solomon, KS 67480
Estimated Value: $138,090 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 5th St, Solomon, KS 67480 and is currently estimated at $154,773, approximately $119 per square foot. 111 E 5th St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School and Solomon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman Gareth
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $10,820 | $1,470 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $10,304 | $1,470 | $8,834 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $9,908 | $1,470 | $8,438 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $8,926 | $2,228 | $6,698 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $8,264 | $2,979 | $5,285 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $7,724 | $3,248 | $4,476 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $6,986 | $406 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $7,595 | $297 | $7,298 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $8,067 | $365 | $7,702 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $8,274 | $169 | $8,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,321 | $271 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,607 | $255 | $8,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map