111 E 5th St Washington, KS 66968
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $142,488
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 5th St, Washington, KS 66968 and is currently estimated at $128,372, approximately $63 per square foot. 111 E 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $11,873 | $1,301 | $10,572 |
| 2024 | $14 | $11,256 | $1,452 | $9,804 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $9,152 | $929 | $8,223 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $8,812 | $753 | $8,059 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $8,328 | $915 | $7,413 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,383 | $1,038 | $7,345 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,384 | $574 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,059 | $298 | $7,761 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,060 | $296 | $7,764 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,060 | $260 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,158 | $260 | $7,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,164 | $330 | $7,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map