111 E 9th St N Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 9th St N, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $103,475, approximately $136 per square foot. 111 E 9th St N is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Dairyland State Bank
Bought by
R S Williams Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Jeffery S and Clinic Marshfield
Bought by
Dairyland State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R S Williams Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dairyland State Bank | $61,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dairyland State Bank | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $882 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $787 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $809 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $840 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $849 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $847 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $783 | $32,800 | $9,400 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $893 | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $861 | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $895 | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $9,500 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map