111 E Algonquin Rd Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Mount Shire Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,522
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Algonquin Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005. 111 E Algonquin Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, Juliette Low Elementary School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $67,284 | $260,109 | $171,420 | $88,689 |
| 2023 | $55,443 | $260,109 | $171,420 | $88,689 |
| 2022 | $55,443 | $224,634 | $171,420 | $53,214 |
| 2021 | $50,870 | $179,998 | $171,420 | $8,578 |
| 2020 | $49,416 | $179,998 | $171,420 | $8,578 |
| 2019 | $56,040 | $225,328 | $171,420 | $53,908 |
| 2018 | $53,093 | $189,834 | $145,707 | $44,127 |
| 2017 | $52,267 | $189,614 | $145,707 | $43,907 |
| 2016 | $48,906 | $189,616 | $145,707 | $43,909 |
| 2015 | $45,005 | $162,259 | $119,994 | $42,265 |
| 2014 | $44,424 | $162,259 | $119,994 | $42,265 |
| 2013 | $45,140 | $168,958 | $119,994 | $48,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map