111 E Aspen Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Downtown Flagstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,825
Studio
--
Bath
100
Sq Ft
$12,608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Aspen Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $1,260,825, approximately $12,608 per square foot. 111 E Aspen Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Studio 111 Llc
Bought by
Vinci Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,561
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$877,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Running John
Bought by
Studio 111 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Westbrook James L and Westbrook Shirley R
Bought by
Running John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinci Investments Llc | $582,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |