111 E Cedar Ave Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $246,326
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Cedar Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $246,326. 111 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Copoco Cmnty Cu
Bought by
J & K Chapman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & K Chapman Llc | $158,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $101,100 | $0 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $37 | $104,200 | $0 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $87,500 | $0 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $88,600 | $0 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $73,000 | $0 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $67,300 | $0 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $77,900 | $15,200 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $73,600 | $15,800 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,500 | $15,200 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $15,200 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map