Estimated Value: $107,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Dawson St, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $179,400, approximately $99 per square foot. 111 E Dawson St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,918 | $26,596 | $4,398 | $22,198 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $26,596 | $4,398 | $22,198 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $24,762 | $4,095 | $20,667 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $24,071 | $3,981 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $24,071 | $3,981 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $23,599 | $3,903 | $19,696 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $22,968 | $3,799 | $19,169 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $22,410 | $3,799 | $18,611 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $22,410 | $3,799 | $18,611 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $22,243 | $3,771 | $18,472 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $23,927 | $4,115 | $19,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map