111 E El Cortez Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Rockbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E El Cortez Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $289,213, approximately $240 per square foot. 111 E El Cortez Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Ray Randall R and Ray Jill
Bought by
Phoenix Property Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Searcy Diane L
Bought by
Ray Randall B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Property Development Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Ray Randall B | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $32,091 | $2,641 | $29,450 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $28,025 | $2,641 | $25,384 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $28,025 | $2,641 | $25,384 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $25,954 | $2,641 | $23,313 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $25,954 | $2,641 | $23,313 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $23,166 | $2,641 | $20,525 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $23,166 | $2,641 | $20,525 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $21,451 | $2,641 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $21,451 | $2,641 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $21,451 | $2,641 | $18,810 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $21,451 | $2,641 | $18,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map