NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 E Gate Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $335,364 - $411,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2013

Last sale price $192,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2013

This is what all homes should look like! Immaculate and lovingly maintained- **expected to be impressed!** Spacious foyer welcomes you into this home with ceramic tile. Large living room and formal dining room with gleaming hardwoods. Updated kitchen with granite countertops with tons of cabinet space. Kitchen overlooks family room with a wood burning fireplace, pegged oak hardwoods and a slider that leads you out to the patio and level yard! All 4 bedrooms nicely sized with hardwoods too! Partially finished basement with tile flooring. Truly a must see and a pleasure to show!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Normoyle

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301204210 Listed on: 09/26/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,512

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x136

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-063-000-0004-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,512

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Kasson Rd. to Oakridge Dr. to East Gate to 111 East Gate Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camillus Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-063-000-0004-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X136
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6512.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-8.29%
Current Estimated Value
$373,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,075
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,766

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Magnante Germano
Bought by
Magnante - Trust Germano

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dejohn David $192,500 Ellen Priest
Magnante - Trust Germano -- Anthony F Copani
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dejohn David $182,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Sold $192,500 -8.3% $92 / Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $209,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,806 $205,000 $28,100 $176,900
2024 $7,806 $205,000 $28,100 $176,900
2023 $7,492 $205,000 $28,100 $176,900
2022 $7,382 $205,000 $28,100 $176,900
2021 $7,084 $181,200 $28,100 $153,100
2020 $6,560 $181,200 $28,100 $153,100
2019 -- $181,200 $28,100 $153,100
2018 $6,287 $169,300 $28,100 $141,200
2017 $6,177 $169,300 $28,100 $141,200
2016 $6,158 $169,300 $28,100 $141,200
2015 -- $169,300 $28,100 $141,200
2014 -- $169,300 $28,100 $141,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S280074

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-063-000-0004-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.