122 E Gate Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $294,354 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Gate Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $320,589, approximately $180 per square foot. 122 E Gate Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Clark James C and Clark Jean
Bought by
Clark Ft and Kowatch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Risser Fred and Risser Barbara G
Bought by
Clark James and Clark Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ft | -- | -- | |
| Clark James | $129,900 | Andrew Moen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $180,000 | $31,700 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $180,000 | $31,700 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $180,000 | $31,700 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $180,000 | $31,700 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $176,300 | $31,700 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $176,300 | $31,700 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $176,300 | $31,700 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $164,800 | $31,700 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $164,800 | $31,700 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $164,800 | $31,700 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,800 | $31,700 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,800 | $31,700 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map