111 E Liberty St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $619,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Liberty St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $554,004, approximately $272 per square foot. 111 E Liberty St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Pedro W
Bought by
Alvarez Roberto C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,461
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Martins Anibal and Martins Maria
Bought by
Scheiwe Kevin and Scheiwe Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Roberto C | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Scheiwe Kevin | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Roberto C | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheiwe Kevin | $169,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheiwe Kevin | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheiwe Kevin | $183,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheiwe Kevin | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $284,550 | $51,800 | $232,750 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $284,550 | $51,800 | $232,750 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $284,550 | $51,800 | $232,750 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $167,600 | $52,200 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $167,600 | $52,200 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $167,600 | $52,200 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $167,600 | $52,200 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $167,600 | $52,200 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $128,400 | $49,700 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $128,400 | $49,700 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $128,400 | $49,700 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $128,400 | $49,700 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map