Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Scanlon
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 965-7155
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,485 - $714,000
Fantastic opportunity in Norton!! This Duplex Style 2-family has a 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with a 3rd floor office on one side and a 2 bedroom 1.5 bath unit on the other. Updates include: roof, siding, gas heat & more! All this on a beautiful 3/4 acre lot. house is set back off the road abutting woods, with a big back and side yard. There's a nice circular drive with separate parking areas for each side. All separate utilities. Perfect location near Wheaton College and 495.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muncy Samantha | $399,900 | -- | |
| Shi Guang | $145,000 | -- | |
| Shi Guang K | $145,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $253,540 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $253,540 | -- | |
| Gazaille Douglas | $275,000 | -- | |
| Howes Jane | $155,000 | -- | |
| Keefe Catheriine | $141,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muncy Samantha | $359,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Catheriine | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Catheriine | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Catheriine | $126,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $399,900 | -2.4% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $534,300 | $148,800 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $509,000 | $141,700 | $367,300 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $461,900 | $133,600 | $328,300 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $405,600 | $121,500 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $378,200 | $130,200 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $367,300 | $126,300 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $345,500 | $121,500 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $327,400 | $121,500 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $325,900 | $135,000 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $309,000 | $135,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $302,400 | $132,400 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $275,700 | $113,500 | $162,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Scanlon
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 965-7155
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lori Lincoln
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 878-0917
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72366018
APN: NORT-000017-000000-000085-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.