111 E Marion Ave Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Marion Ave, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $571,180, approximately $248 per square foot. 111 E Marion Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Christine E
Bought by
Coonce Cary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,750
Outstanding Balance
$301,458
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Christine E
Bought by
Johnson Christine E and The Christine E Johnson Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Wayne E and Johnson Christine E
Bought by
Johnson Christine E and Christine E Johnson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonce Cary A | $369,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Christine E | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Christine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coonce Cary A | $345,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christine E | $276,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $53,000 | $14,850 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $35,000 | $11,880 | $23,120 |
| 2023 | $9,863 | $35,000 | $11,880 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $9,863 | $35,000 | $11,880 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $11,911 | $36,325 | $10,395 | $25,930 |
| 2020 | $11,535 | $36,325 | $10,395 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $10,545 | $40,633 | $10,395 | $30,238 |
| 2018 | $10,138 | $36,231 | $8,910 | $27,321 |
| 2017 | $10,043 | $36,231 | $8,910 | $27,321 |
| 2016 | $9,598 | $36,231 | $8,910 | $27,321 |
| 2015 | $9,510 | $32,890 | $7,425 | $25,465 |
| 2014 | $9,426 | $32,890 | $7,425 | $25,465 |
| 2013 | $9,176 | $32,890 | $7,425 | $25,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map